Privacy Policy, Security & Cookies

SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

COOKIES

This website uses cookies to help provide the best customer experience for our customers and make our website easier for you to use. 

By using this website and by clicking the "accept" button on the cookies message that appears when first visiting this site, you are accepting our use of cookies within this website.

Cookies are very small text files containing information that is stored on an internet user's device when visiting a website. Cookies ask permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website however.

This site uses Google Analytics cookies. Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”), to help us see how our website is used. In doing so information about your use of our website, including your IP address, may be transmitted to Google and stored on servers in the United States. The data collected by Google Analytics is used to analyse how frequently the same people revisit the website, how the website is found (from advertising or referring websites), and which pages are most frequently viewed. This information is combined with data from thousands of other users to create an overall picture of website use, and is never identified individually or personally and is not linked to any other information we store about you.

For more information on cookies you can visit these pages:

http://www.allaboutcookies.org
http://www.youronlinechoices.eu
http://www.international-chamber.co.uk/our-expertise/digitaleconomy



CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@kaisports.co.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to our registered office at Unit 1, Hardley Industrial Estate, Hardley, Southampton, SO45 3NQ, United Kingdom

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.


YOUR ACCOUNT

If you use the Website, you are responsible for (1) maintaining the confidentiality of your account and your password and (2) restricting access to your computer to prevent unauthorised access to your account. You agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account or password. You should take all necessary steps to ensure that your password is kept confidential and secure and should inform us immediately if you have any reason to believe that your password has become known to anyone else, or if your password is being, or is likely to be, used in an unauthorised manner.


MAILING LISTS SUBSCRIPTION

At any point, you may subscribe to our mailing list using the sign up form or when registering with the site and ticking "i wish to sign up to news mailing list". These mailing lists are managed using Mailchimp. Un-subscribe details are provided in each email received via Mailchimp. If you having difficulty removing your subscription from these services, please let us know and we will assist you


This Privacy Policy also forms part of our terms and conditions